Total Pageviews

My Angel

Friday, March 4, 2011

Candid. (:


This picture Candid by my friend (cornelia).... =D

100 Truths about myself =D

Rules: Once you've been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 100 Truths about you. At the end, choose 25 people to be tagged. You have to tag the person who tagged you.

(To do this, go to "notes" under tabs on your profile page, copy and paste this note, erase my answers and enter your own, tag people (in the right hand corner of the app) then click publish.)


WHAT WAS YOUR:

1. Last beverage: a glass of milk 
2. Last phone call: my friend...(myron)
3. Last text message: my Hubby...(Evangelio) 
4. Last song you listened to: my blogger song. =D 


HAVE YOU EVER:

6. Dated someone twice: nope. ==" 

7. Been cheated on: may be..i don`t ever know it. 
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: nope. 
9. Lost someone special: yes...sure~ )':

10. Been depressed : sometimes.. =)

11. Been drunk and threw up: ermm..may be. xD 

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLOURS:

12. Purple

13. White

14. rainbow 

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2011)

15. Made a new friend: yup! this year i`ve got many new friends. ^^ 
16. Fallen out of love: ermmm...don`t know. 
17. Laughed until you cried: hahaha...loL nope. ==" 
18. Met someone who changed you: yeah..sure got..but..hmmm...don`t know how to said it. 
19. Found out who your true friends were: i got many friends..i don`t think so who is my truely friend. ^^ may be who is my friend are really understand me..that can call a truly friend.=D 
20. Found out someone was talking about you: how can i know that. =="  
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: hoho! o.O 
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: half and above ;)

23. How many kids do you want to have: at least 1 boy 1 girl (Flavia & Aiven)

24. Do you have any pets: sure i`ll have it...hehe a little puppy!! & guenea pig. =D 
25. Do you want to change your name: may be nope...cause i love my name..my mom gave me that names..=D 
26. What did you do for your last birthday?: ermmm...no celebrate it. hmm..:'( 
27. What time did you wake up today: 4:30am

28. What were you doing at midnight last night: take a picture. =p 
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: want to be a stewardass...!!! xD 
30. Last time you saw your Father: sleeping. =p 
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: errmmm....what huh??don`t know.. =) 
32. What are you listening to right now: my blogger song. ^^ 
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: Tom???hahaha nope. 
34. What's getting on your nerves right now: MSSD(9.03.2011) D= 
35. Most visited webpage: facebook & Blogspot. 
36. What's your real name: Jouvenne John 

37. Nicknames: Joven,Wen ni or may be bing-bing.. =p 
38. Relationship Status: in a relationship
39. Zodiac sign : Cancer <3

40. Male or female : Female
 41. Elementary?: SRJK (C) YUE MIN
42. Middle School?: SMK BAHANG PENAMPANG 
43. High school/college?: 
44. Hair colour: BLACK may be got a bit brown =) 
45. Long or short: sibeh long

46. Height: about : 153

47. Do you have a crush on someone?: don`t know... 
48: What do you like about yourself?: ermmm...NOT PERFECT. 
 49. Piercings: ears.

50. Tattoos: no and wont

51. Righty or lefty: lefty. 


FIRSTS :

52. First surgery: -

53. First piercing: 11-year-old

54. First best friend: vanessa yih. =) 
55. First sport you joined: taekwondo untill now. =D 
56. First vacation: 
58. First pair of trainers: my dad.



RIGHT NOW

59. Eating: banana.. 
60. Drinking: cola. =p 
61. I'm about to: make all people in this world are happy always. =D 
62. Listening: my blogger song. =p 
63. Waiting: my sis going to take me. 


YOUR FUTURE :

64. Want kids? : sure...people of corz want a kids. =p 
65. Get Married?: not yet..wait 7years later. =D 
66. Career? : erm....study smart. ^^ 

WHICH IS BETTER :

67. Lips or eyes: eyes

68. Hugs or kisses: hugs

69. Shorter or taller: taller

70. Older or Younger: younger =D 
71. Romantic or spontaneous: both la!

72. Nice stomach or nice arms: both la!!!!!!!

73. Sensitive or loud: ermm...don`t know..let my friend know it. ^^ 
74. Hook-up or relationship: relationship?

75. Trouble-maker or hesitant: hesitant. ~.~" 


HAVE YOU EVER:

76. Kissed a stranger: kissed? 
77. Drank hard liquor: may be. 
78. Lost glasses/contacts : does`t have. ^^ 
79. Sex on first date: NO

80. Broken someone's heart: may be. 
82. Been arrested: erm..no. 
83. Turned someone down: may be.
84. Cried when someone died: sure la... ==" 
85. Fallen for a friend?: may be... =p 


DO YOU BELIEVE IN:

86. Yourself: half half .. 
87. Miracles: sure...i believe it.

88. Love at first sight: erk..? 
89. Heaven: sure.. 
90. Santa Claus: i wish so. 
91. Kiss on the first date: yup. 
92. Angels: op corz. ^^ 




ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:

94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: nope. 
95. Did you sing today?: yes! 
96. Ever cheated on somebody?: yup...hmmm :( 
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go? i don`t ever think so.. 
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: 7/16 
99. Are you afraid of falling in love?: yup..cz i`ve already have it. 
100. Posting this as 100 truths?: sure. =p

Hey Mummy~

Hey Mummy~
Hey mummy~~am i kawaii?Love me please. ;D

1.2.3.4 ready set go!

1.2.3.4 ready set go!

My Note PlayList ♥